Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Girls basketball -- St. Albans Summer Shootout schedule

St. Albans High School

Summer Shootout

Today's schedule

9 a.m.

George Washington 1 vs. Princeton (St. Albans main gym)

Riverside vs. Scott (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Gilmer County vs. St. Albans 1 (Ayash Sports Complex)

9:50 a.m.

Robert C. Byrd vs. Tolsia (St. Albans main gym)

Bridgeport vs. Clay County (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

East Fairmont vs. Sissonville (Ayash Sports Complex)

10:40 a.m.

St. Albans 1 vs. Riverside (St. Albans main gym)

Princeton vs. Gilmer County (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Scott vs. George Washington 1 (Ayash Sports Complex)

11:30 a.m.

Sissonville vs. Bridgeport (St. Albans main gym)

Tolsia vs. East Fairmont (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Clay County vs. Robert C. Byrd (Ayash Sports Complex)

12:20 p.m.

Scott vs. Gilmer County (St. Albans main gym)

St. Albans 1 vs. George Washington 1 (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Riverside vs. Princeton (Ayash Sports Complex)

1:10 p.m.

East Fairmont vs. Clay County (St. Albans main gym)

Robert C. Byrd vs. Sissonville (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Bridgeport vs. Tolsia (Ayash Sports Complex)

Winfield 2 vs. St. Albans 2 (McKinley)

2 p.m.

Nitro vs. Huntington (St. Albans main gym)

North Marion 1 vs. Capital (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Preston vs. Parkersburg (Ayash Sports Complex)

Pocahontas 2 vs. McKinley (McKinley)

2:50 p.m.

Fairmont Sr. vs. Herbert Hoover (St. Albans main gym)

Ritchie County vs. Richwood (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

North Marion 2 vs. Roane County (Ayash Sports Complex)

Winfield 2 vs. Pocahontas 1 (McKinley)

3:40 p.m.

Parkersburg vs. North Marion 1 (St. Albans main gym)

Huntington vs. Preston (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Capital vs. Nitro (Ayash Sports Complex)

Pocahontas 2 vs. George Washington 2 (McKinley)

4:30 p.m.

Richwood vs. Pocahontas 1 (St. Albans main gym)

Roane County vs. Fairmont Sr. (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Herbert Hoover vs. Ritchie County (Ayash Sports Complex)

North Marion 2 vs. St. Albans 2 (McKinley)

5:20 p.m.

Preston vs. Capital (St. Albans main gym)

Nitro vs. Parkersburg (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

North Marion 1 vs. Huntington (Ayash Sports Complex)

Winfield 2 vs. Pocahontas 2 (McKinley)

6:10 p.m.

Ritchie County vs. Roane County (St. Albans main gym)

Pocahontas 1 vs. Herbert Hoover (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Fairmont Sr. vs. Richwood (Ayash Sports Complex)

George Washington 2 vs. North Marion 2 (McKinley)

Wednesday's schedule

9 a.m.

Preston vs. South Charleston (St. Albans main gym)

Fairmont Sr. vs. Hurricane (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

North Marion vs. Winfield (Ayash Sports Complex)

9:50 a.m.

Notre Dame vs. Clay County (St. Albans main gym)

Parkersburg Catholic vs. Roane County (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Charleston Catholic vs. Pocahontas 1 (Ayash Sports Complex)

Richwood vs. North Marion 2 (McKinley)

10:40 a.m.

Hurricane vs. North Marion 1(St. Albans main gym)

Winfield vs. Preston (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

South Charleston vs. Fairmont Sr. (Ayash Sports Complex)

11:30 a.m.

Charleston Catholic vs. North Marion 2 (St. Albans main gym)

Richwood vs. Notre Dame (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Clay County vs. Parkersburg Catholic (Ayash Sports Complex)

Roane County vs. Pocahontas (McKinley)

12:20 p.m.

Winfield vs. Fairmont Sr. (St. Albans main gym)

North Marion vs. South Charleston (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Hurricane vs. Preston (Ayash Sports Complex)

1:10 p.m.

Parkersburg Catholic vs. Pocahontas 1 (St. Albans main gym)

Notre Dame vs. North Marion 2 (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Richwood vs. Roane County (Ayash Sports Complex)

Charleston Catholic vs. Clay County (McKinley)

2 p.m.

Westside vs. George Washington (St. Albans main gym)

Parkersburg South vs. Huntington (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Ironton vs. Huntington St. Joseph (Ayash Sports Complex)

Pocahontas 2 vs. St. Albans 2 (McKinley)

2:50 p.m.

Gilmer County vs. Poca (St. Albans main gym)

Ripley vs. Scott (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Braxton County vs. Tolsia (Ayash Sports Complex)

Lincoln County vs. Chapmanville (McKinley)

3:40 p.m.

Huntington St. Joseph vs. Parkersburg South (St. Albans main gym)

George Washington vs. Ironton (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Huntington vs. Westside (Ayash Sports Complex)

Tolsia 2 vs. Pocahontas 2 (McKinley)

4:30 p.m.

Tolsia vs. Ripley (St. Albans main gym)

Chapmanville vs. Braxton County (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Poca vs. Lincoln County (Ayash Sports Complex)

Scott vs. Gilmer County (McKinley)

5:20 p.m.

Ironton vs. Huntington (St. Albans main gym)

George Washington vs. Huntington St. Joseph (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Parkersburg South vs. Westside (Ayash Sports Complex)

6:10 p.m.

Scott vs. Braxton County (St. Albans main gym)

Lincoln County vs. Tolsia (St. Albans auxiliary gym)

Gilmer County vs. Chapmanville (Ayash Sports Complex)

Ripley vs. Poca (McKinley)


Print

User Comments