Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

North-South football rosters

June 15 at Laidley Field, 7 p.m.

SOUTH CARDINALS

Player, School            Position        Hgt            Wgt

Michael Bailey, Woodrow Wilson            OL-DL            6-0            270

Dakota Ball, Scott            OL-DE      6-1            285

Ethan Barker, Midland Trail            WT-DE      6-1            183

Slayton Beard, Valley Fayette            C-DT            5-10            260

Zach Bennett, Richwood            UTL            5-8            170

Caleb Craddock, Hurricane            OL-DL            6-2            270

Zach Cooper, Hurricane            WR-DB-OLB            5-10            173

Ramon Edwards, Woodrow Wilson            RB-WR      5-7            165

Garison Erwin, Buffalo            WR-CB      6-1            160

David Gaydosz, Cabell Midland            RB-DB      5-11            200

Trenton Gibbs, Wahama            QB-CB      6-2            205

Gage Gould, Cabell Midland            OL-DL            6-0            245

Jake Grimmett, Midland Trail            UTL-LB       5-11            175

Dustin Hatfield, Wayne            TE-DE            6-4            200

Daryl Hicks, Ripley            OL-DL            6-0            290

Andrew Johnson, Woodrow Wilson            QB-DB      6-0            173

Trevon Johnson, George Washington            RB-LB            5-11            200

Zack Johnson, Greenbrier West   OL-DL            6-3            265

Tony Kitts, Huntington            OL-DE      6-0            250

Seth Lewis, Winfield            RB-LB            5-11            215

Jared Martin, Huntington            TE-DE            6-3            220

Michael Molina, Hurricane            TE-K            5-9            160

Tre Moore, Greenbrier West   RB-DL            5-7            260

Dustyn Murphy, Nicholas County            TE-DE            6-3            218

Dominic Orcutt, South Charleston            OL-DL            6-3            295

Tyler Parker, Greenbrier West   RB-LB            6-0            190

Sam Plantz, George Washington            C-DE            6-0            200

Marcus Reed, Riverside            WR-DB      6-0            165

Trevond Reese, South Charleston            WR-DB      6-1            205

Khaleel Reynolds, Logan WR-DB      5-8            188

Brandon Spurlock, Wayne            RB-DB      5-7            185

Brandon Thomas, Riverview            E-DL            6-3            220

Davon Tyson, Capital            WR-DB      5-10            160

Tashaan Vineyard, Mount View            DB            6            168

Zach Wamsley, Wahama            RB-LB            6            215

Jacob Whitlock, George Washington            OL-LB            5-9            200

Brandon Williams, Oak Hill            OL-DL            5-11            300

Head coach -- Joe Dean, Midland Trail; Assistant coaches -- Rob Haley, Midland Trail; Jim Martin, Woodrow Wilson; Lewis McClung, Greenbrier West

 

NORTH BEARS

Player, School            Position        Hgt            Wgt

Mike Adkins, Tucker            G-LB            6-1            230

Gary Awkard, Martinsburg            RB-DB      6-0            175

Ben Aylestock, South Harrison            RB-CB      5-7            135

Derek Barnhart, St. Marys  FB-LB            5-9            200

Tyler Bolen, Parkersburg South  R-S            6-2            186

Justin Clinton, Martinsburg            QB-UTL     5-10            167

Devan Collins, Elkins  OT-DT            6-3            260

Shane Commodore, Morgantown            RB-S            6-2            195

Andrew Cosper, St. Marys  UTL-S            5-8            170

Logan Cox, Parkersburg South  RB-S            6-3            205

Deion Cunningham, University            WR-S            5-11            168

Thane Cutter, Frankfort            R-S            6-0            210

James Ellison, Wirt County            G-DE            5-10            185

Jermodd Garrett, Robert C. Byrd    FB-LB            6-0            210

Avery Goff, Williamstown            OT-DT            6-3            290

Cory Goldstrom, Preston County            RB-LB            6-1            195

Sammy Hall, Ritchie County            OT-DT            6-4            285

Brett Hathaway, Bridgeport            RB-LB            5-10            185

Wilson Harvey, Lewis County            G-DE            6-1            240

Ryan Helmick, Grafton            OC-DL       6-4            260

Jonathan Lewis, University            OL-DE      6-3            240

Wyatt Lucas, Braxton County            OT-DT            6-1            265

Raleigh Mason, Brooke            FB-LB            5-8            210

Preston Murray, Oak Glen    OT-DT            6-1            250

Josh Napier, Keyser            OT-DT            6-1            225

Braxton Nolte, Wheeling Central            FB-DE      6-0            230

Ty Noss, Liberty Harrison            UTL-S            6-0            165

Josh Parker, East Hardy  RB-CB      6-2            170

Daniel Plaugher, Doddridge County            R-CB            6-4            180

Allen Pratt, St. Marys  G-DT            6-0            243

Quashad Pugh, Wheeling Park    R-S            6-0            175

Austin Ravenscroft, Keyser            UTL-LB       5-10            185

Jared Sartin, Martinsburg            FB-LB            6-0            225

Jalen Thomas, Morgantown            FB-LB            5-11            230

Teague Wagner, Robert C. Byrd    G-DT            6-3            280

Adam White, Morgantown            OT-DL            6-3            280

Zach Wise, Berkeley Springs            K-P            5-10            167

Head coach -- Jodi Mote, St. Marys; Assistant coaches -- Steve Barnhart, St. Marys; Sean Biser, Keyser; John Bowers, Morgantown

 

 


Print

User Comments