Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Bowling scores for Sunday, Feb. 24

Men

Dunbar

Charleston Church

Jay Ector 246, Ben Williams 226, Jim Davis 211.

Dunbar Businessmen's

Jason Webb 247-650, Chris Sansom 246, Jay Ector 244, Dave Biondi 237-695, Gary Dickens 234, James Snyder 232-656, Andrew Derrick 230, Hooks Graley 224, Ron Chase 222, Tim Jenkins 217-633, Danny Cooper 215-623, Scott Jones 212, Rick Dunn, Jr. 203, Larry Hutsenpiller 202, Justin Cooper 201, Terry Hill 201.

Thursday Night Special

Todd Bruner 289-771, Wade Racer 279-751, Mike Scragg 268-753, T.J. Shaffer 254-620, Jimmy Holley 249-700, Gary Dickens 247-685, Andrew Derrick 239-699, Scotty Johnson 673, Shawn Humphrey 237-665, Chris Sizemore 235, Al Kinowski 233-641, Chris Null 231-615, Mark Eggleton 231, Gary Fridley 230-647, Dave Burford 227-647, Jay Ector 225, Kyle Burford 225, Dave McKinney 221-625, Rick McCoy 215, Jay Roberts 206, Dan Dawson 200.

Galaxy

Golden Agers

Kevin Harrison 256-716, Garry Burdette 233-658, Rodney Leake 233-642, Junior Fink 223-626, Dick Holmes 234-605, Terry Merrifield 224-589, Mack Kirk 588, Pie Megginson 226-588, Bob Dearien 573, Goose Stanley 563, Butch Thompson 225-559, Gleaston Seabolt 544, Tom Parsons 517, Bob Casto 512, Phil Sparks 506.

Industrial

2-18: Bill Childers 258-718, Jeremy Hudnall 266-705, Dick Smeltzer 252-680, Robert Arrington 246-678, Bob Burford 259-676, Chris Sizemore 236-664, Brandon Smith 235-662, Chris Null 237-654, Jimmy Holley 237-647, J.R. Phillips 228-644, Mike Scragg 223-638, Butch Thompson 233-630, Jon Hudnall 241-629, Buzz Huffman 234-628, Ed Johnson 230-626, Phil Camden 241-621, Chance Sigmon 224-616, Dustin O'Dell 234-612, Mike nunn 211-611, Dave Peters 264-610, Patrick Smith 242-610, Junior Fink 220-603, Steve Pettit 202-587, Sam Justice 213-583, Mitch Abraham 213-571, Garry Burdette 212-568, John Kirkpatrick 202-562, Cecil Flagg 192-541, Bob Hagelin, Sr. 185-541, Jerry Maxwell 203-532.

2-11: J.R. Phillips 280-785, Mitch Abraham 280-774, Robert Arrington 257-722, Patrick Smith 257-701, Jeremy Hudnall 286-671, Chance Sigmon 266-668, Phil Camden 256-658, Jon Hudnall 267-652, Bob McNeeley 236-640, Steve Pettit 245-638, Jerry Maxwell 224-638, Mike Scragg 215-628.

Megawatt

Tom Crank 253-653, Carl Green 221-635, Dana Jones 266-607, Rodney Leake 207-597, Aaron Moore 225-573, Bob Dearien 234, John Adkins 227, Berk Belcher 223, Monty Foster 215, Lee Holley 204, Brian Hartwell 204, Garvie Eggleton 204, Mike Gilliam 203.

Natural Gas

Mitch Abraham 256-726, Dave Burford 259-720, Steve Horan 278-716, J.R. Phillips 289-710, Mike Nunn 255-708, Cliff Wheeler 258-692, Dave Peters 279-691, Ed Carson 279-686, Robert Hagelin, Jr. 247-686, Jackie Creasey 248-672, Steven Pettit 232-669, Patrick Smith 588-666, John Kirkpatrick 278-664, Wade Racer 235-664, Bill Childers 232-663, Jimmy Vance 245-656, Chris Sizemore 237-652, Kevin Harrison 227-649, Jimmy Holley 236-643, J.D. Cook 246-641, Mooch Parkins 237-641, Sam Ruffin 226-638, Kenny Osborne 257-632, Stacey Hobbs 228-632, Ron Gallimore 254-627, Brandon Smith 236-624, Brian Antill 214-615, Billy White 234-613, Mike Surbaugh 247-609, Prince Moore 257-606, Mike Johnson 226-603, Robert Arrington 206-599, Rodney Evans, Jr. 226-598, Ron Teter 232-594, Denny Barnhart 211-593, Bob Hagelin, Sr. 214-592, Joey White 201-587, Neil Haynes 203-586, Stephen Bowne 205-582, Detroit Haynes 221-580, Roger Kissinger 239-577, Allen Lovejoy 228-576, Shawn Humphreys 223-571, Carl Green 214-571, Chris Null 571, Kyle Burford 237-570, Willie Daniel 212-570, Brain Burn 233, Paul Lanham 227, Nathan Doak 216, Ryan Clifton 215, Julius Hodges 214, Al Maddox 213, Brian Merrell 212, Jeff Snodgrass 211, Aaron McNeil 210, John Meadows, Jr. 209, Jeff Evans 208, Steve Brown 207, Garry Burdette 204, Dave Wentz 202, Noel White 202.

Tuesday Seniors

Butch Thompson 244-662, Rodney Leake 224-644, Junior Fink 221-611, Terry Merrifield 237-607, Mike Gilliam 217-596, Garry Burdette 205-587, Charlie Sigmon 201-567, Jim Jones 202-564, Ray Wolford 538, Gary Hodge 201-528, Bob Casto 527, Carl Green 523, Garvie Eggleton 519, John Thompson 512, Mike Ferimer 508.

T&C

Charter Handicap

David Young 214, Keith Knight 202, Matt Young 238-632, Dana Vealey 221, Ray Blake 263-679, Roger Stricklen 237, Phil Baire 237-614, Chris Marino 213, Will Donner 225, Josh Vance 237-649, Jay Showalter 206, Billy Unger 257-626, Larry Landers 200, Curtis Tobia 207, Jim Justice 234, Keith Curnutte 201, Russ Fairchild 258-637, Rusty Justice 215-608, Justin Wyatt 208, Josh Hilbert 212, Chance Sigmon 224-622, Paul Lanham 200, Channon Pannell 279-741.

Sitters Pointers

Keith Abbott 236-659, Robert Carroll 207-583, Billy Rasnake 244-667, Mooch Parkins 266-702, Keith Persinger 186-508, Stuart Bowling 256-670, Seth Beckner 193-509, Steve McGrath 202-533, Dave Grass 222-535, Patrick Randolph 230-578, John Tanner 189-539, Garry Crede 183-524, Carl Thomas 181-530, Jeremy Boggs 199-551, Pat Akers 201-582, Chris Akers 269-662, George Jones 205-556.

Tuesday Mixed

Joe Ashby 208-599, Dominic Nabors 208-592, Rich Walters 211-575, Jon Snyder 222-575, George Arrington 201-563, Jeff Young 222-555, John Bennett 219-552, Jackie Creasy 209-548, Stuart Bowling 212-542, Brian Gillispie 531, Jerry Sapp 228-529, Jay Showalter 204-529, Larry Smith 510.

Venture

Adventuresome Senior Mixed

Joe McCallister 205-519, Bambi Torres 198-504, Jerry Myers 194-457.

All The Kings Men & Women

Dick Schaffer 163, Scott Mace 225, Joe King 192, Mike Estep 231, Bob Schoen 225, Davis McCoy 210, Tyler Spencer 198, Phil Lynch 191, Moon Musilli 186.

Carbide Seniors

Larry Dye 179, Jeff Hodges 195, Dewey Jarrell 181, Ron Nelson 192, Glen Stevens 165, Philip Jarrell 171, Henry Johnson 207, Bill Revels 225, Bill Reid 187, Doug Fisher 185, Bob Krebs 184, Ralph Parsons 202, Bob Childress 187, Bill Graley 221, Herb McCormick 181, Bill Davis 181, Earl Coffman 237.

Crazy Hillbillies

Brian Mick 278-746, Mike Loos 245-704, Jim Elliott 263-697, Paul Demersman 229-645, Aaron Roach 217-632, Sean Thomas 246-632, Kenny Tucker 222-632, Mark Slack 258-631, Jeff Rogers 233-623, Norman Forbes 266-610, Robert Arrington 211-608, Dave McGucken 232-603, Brian Hartwell 221-593, Dave Miller 203-569, Bud Withrow 225-564, Aaron Forbes 226-563, Buck Hill 203-563, Kelly Tennant 559, Doug Null 206-558, Richard Briscoe 211-556, James Snyder 555, Danny Cooper, Jr. 213-550, Larry Hutsenpillar 214-550, Stan Clark 548, Ray Corder 548, Justin Cooper 547, Allen Roach 200-547, John Tennant 206-546, George Arrington 222-545, Harold Watts 541, Dick Farris 202-536, Bobby Tucker 203-534, Chris Brisendine 527, Alan Anthony 202-525, Hugh Canada 519, Ralph Jones 518, Larry Bird 515, Frank Slaman 201-513, Howie Watts 512, Kiley Taylor 510, Greg Rush 201-507, Mark Kerns 500, Danny O'Dell 215.

Dow Monday Mixed

Larry Cowley 215-616, Mark Paddock 224, Gary Mazezka 212.

Elk & Friends

Ed Evans 174, Earl Coffman 237-640, Bill Davis 182, Buck Hardman 210, Jim Young 192, Preston Browning 214, PM Carper 169, Jim Rogers 236-656, Dewey Jarrell 221, Larry Cowley 254-690, Larry Cottrell 173.

Mountaineer

Gilbert Hernandez 267-694, Chris Sansom 264-678, Drew Schiefelbein 264-643, Mike Ligon 221-605, Scott Mace 234, Mike Ellison 235-656, Sammy Garrett Jr 238-621, Ray Shelton 227, Lewis Gandee 205, Brian Starkey 212, Mike Maruish 268-677, Randy Eddy 279-676, Dave Ferrell 215, Pat Holbrook 238-632, Tyler Roberts 246-662, Bob Cullifer 232-604, Richard Witt 235, Brent Mullins 203, Jeremy Bess 202, Duaine Cowley 213, Mike Linkenhoker 226-673, Paul DeMersman 268-684, Mike Loos 232-620, Steve Clark 202, Larry Cowley 215, Bob Gerwig 240, Jason Harrison 221, Dalton Harrison 237-673.

Statehouse Mixed

Mike LaFauci 255-711, Bob Blosser 239-703, Gilbert Hernandez 238-696, Gerald Smith 257-631, Bob Long 235-631, Patrick Randolph 223-615, Ronnie Smith 209, Reuben Vance 232, Mooch Parkins 209, Denny Alderson 202, Earl Coffman 214, Jordan Kirk 216.

Venture Classic

Rick Dunn 237, Bill Dougherty 227, Mark Dever 239, Paul DeMersman 259, Dave McGucken 258, Channon Pannell 234, J.D. Cook 244, Allen Lovejoy 221, Nathan Doak 211, Robbie Gancs 214, John Sylvia 246, Roger Kissinger 212, Chris Cook 213, Neal Haynes 254, Ryan Clifton 212, Jimmy Holley 246-703, Chance Sigmon 222, Jeff Marino 221, Byron Salisbury 227, Terry barker 225, Pat Holbrook 233, Gilbert Hernandez 227, Ed McLaughlin 231, Bob Haynes 253,Scotty Johnson 280, Jeff Snodgrass 224, Keith Abbott 237, Joey Fyall 229,, Jeff Blankenship 228, Robert Arrington 218, Julius Hodges 258-753, Andrew Derrick 242, Dana Jones 233, Todd Dingess 216, Chris Milam 238, Owen Jones 233, Randy Wright 230, Steve Frame 246, Foster Bingaman 254, Chris Null 235, Robert Hagelin 234, Bob Hagelin 212, Mike Sisson 226, Bob Hale 211, Mike Nunn 248-700, Mooch Parkins 256, Jimmy Vance 245, Dave Masters 211, Jamie Prine 266, Mike White 248, Rick McCoy 265, Dave McKinney 227, Jay Thewes 233, Roger Chambers 279, Mike Loos 237, Jim Hancock 213, Todd Bruner 249, Wade Racer 275-719, Bill Childers 248, Phil Camden 224, Brian Workman 210, Gary Fridley 246, Al Kinowski 268, Larry Workman 267.

Women

Dunbar

Charleston Church

Dee McGlothlin 190-462, Nesa Adams 151.

Thursday Night Special

Kristen Eggleton 259-647, Kim Eggleton 203.

Galaxy

Golden Agers

Mary Masker 501, Joan Stiltner 497, Ardieth Carte 495, Barbara Wagner 473, Brenda Hoover 461, Shelia Shinn 456.

Megawatt

Kristen Eggleton 236-666, Shelia Williams 213-584, Joyce Smith 203-545, Crickett Belcher 542, Pam Phillips 212-515, Joan Stiltner 477, Nancy White 474, Stacey Foster 467, Kay Leake 467, Susan Beard 467, Gladys Greene 463, Terri Glancy 455.

Robin Early Birds

Chris Cramer 174-502.

Tuesday Seniors

Kathy Gilliam 552, Ardieth Carte 501, Jackie Parsons 498, Dory Kovach 489, Shelia Shinn 481, Gail Vaillancourt 471.

T&C

Sitters Pointers

Julie Keiffer 196-521, Terri Smith 158-444, Misty Taylor 164-445, Cynthia Randolph 203-482, Andrea Winter 174-420, Sandy Blake 171-475, Angie Akers 169-455.

Strikettes

Toni Harris 201-532, Leslie Layne 210-531, Kim Huston 498, Mary Stowers 493, Jody Null 487.

Tuesday Mixed

Marsha Seacrest 506, Cathy Larch 487, Stacie Ferrell 458, Libby Workman 458, Kim Bailey 456, Christinia Agosti 449, Frances Cartmill 429.

Venture

Adventuresome Senior Mixed

Linda Miller 199-470, Lena Johnson 143-407.

All The Kings Men & Women

Cynthia Harmon 173.

Apollo

Crissy Workman 241-644, Angie Farmer 269-591, Nikki Carte 221-574, Peggy Pettry 225-547, Karen Miller 203-546, Debbie White 212-536, Marilyn Davis 204-528, Janet Johnson 180-509, Lynda Browning 211, Melody Tully 193, Shirley Starkey 184, Lucille Tully 181.

Carbide Seniors

Hope Willis 188, Peggy Burk 174, Gracie Young 164, Connie Mosteller 169, Sue Gresham 152, Doris Rhodes 183, Linda Davis 207, Ruth Watts 163, Midge Butler 162, Debbie Mullins 161.

Crazy Hillbillies

Shannon Cooper 201-555, Joyce Smith 203-553, Amanda Kay 498, Teresa Tennant 468.

Dow Monday Mixed

Kathy Cowley 189.

Elk & Friends

Judy Dumont 190, Linda Davis 191, Pat Garnett 173, Joan Stiltner 171, Rhonda Coffman 215-577.

Freedom

Doris Fridley 168, Dreama Boggess 159, Kim Peters 162, Brenda Richards 168, Gail Harrah 171, Sally Rhodes 168, Cathy Burdette 167, Liz Kriz 178, Hope Willis 170, Rachel Curry 181, Jackie Parsons 200, Judy Kouns 160, Barbara Woods 186.

Mountaineer

Carrie Chafin 199-504, Melia Bennett 245-711, Sly Kessell 224-586, Leann Ellison 184, Kerry LeMasters 223-579, Missy Sturm 211-580, Sheila Greene 202-505, Cookie Ferrell 161, Jenny Walls 172, Shirley Redman 216-589, Crissy Workman 195-505, Cathy Meeks 165, Bernice Clark 163, Diane Murphy 164, Jenny Totten 164, Amanda Kay 181, Dee Anderson 194-522, Kim King 209, Kathy Cowley 196, Gina Miller 168.

Statehouse Mixed

Carole Parkins 198-531, Rhonda Coffman 204-529, Sharon Kelley 196-507, Jessica Boyle 209.

Venture Classic

Kristen Eggleton 212, Kim Frame 223, Shirley Redman 223, Maxie Ruddle 214.

Youth

Venture

Bumper

Amia Pauley 93, Mark Ford III 64, Blake Hermansdorfer 60, Hannah Herndon 80, Leland Sypolt 76, Levi Kirby 66, Andrea Mick 99.

Boys

Dunbar

Dunbar Youth

Jackson Davis 225-621, Richard Dunn III 224, Damian Dunn 205, Luke Dougherty 194, Zach Fox 186, Skylar Huffman 172, Dice Johnson 155, Jonathan Hughes 143, Micah Martin 135.

Venture

High School

Josh Ramsey 151, Kristopher Atkinson 133, Michael Atkinson 184, Rashawn Cook 194, Tyler LaCount 79, Dustin McGhee 161, Alex Villano 110, Ryan McCoy 181, Grant Hill 171, Justin Ray 127, Zach Fox 118, Micah Martin 120, Connor LaCount 93, Grant Breeden 143, Zach Lively 161.

Scholarship

Easton Thewes 215, Richard Dunn 188, Justin Ray 186, Jackson Davis 223, Damian Dunn 206, Michael Atkinson 198, Zach Ramsey 148, Grant Hill 228, Scott Canterbury 191, Rashawn Cook 175, Ryan McCoy 180, Josh Ramsey 191.

Youth League

Mason Miles 149, Gavin Miles 92, Brody Fallecker 111, Dustin McGhee 181, Tyler Walker 171, Cameron Roberts 180, Nathan Withrow 173, Austin Cox 180, Isaiah Burns 116, Cuyler Carson 183, Tray Villalobos 124, Austin Moore 135, Jacob Sayre 162, Brody Loyd 64.

Girls

Dunbar

Dunbar Youth

Sarah Prince 171, Kristen Sansom 117, Abbie Stricklen 83, Maddie Benson 61.

Venture

High School

Mariah Felty 110, Kayli Hudson 132, Savannah Schafer 126, Savannah McCormick 129, Sarah Prince 236.

Scholarship

Tori Martin 171, Sarah Prince 215, Savannah McCormick 186.

Youth League

Kayson Burns 98, Maddie Thewes 92, Caroline Roush 121, Courtney Harper 80, Lindsay Sayre 111, Leann Moore 139.

 


Print

User Comments