Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Prep wrestling: WSAZ seeds

By Staff reports

WSAZ Invitational

Friday/Saturday

At Big Sandy Superstore Arena, Huntington

Weight-class seeds

| 106 -- 1. Logan Grass, Huntington; 2. Teddy Stover, Independence; 3. Alex Lee, Meade; 4. T.J. Bowen, Johnson Central; 5. Logan Robertson, Shady Spring; 6. Sam Moore, George Washington; 7. Dalton Smith, Williamstown; 8. Riley White, Roane

| 113 -- 1. Jordan Allen, Huntington; 2. Chris Beeler, Meade; 3. Ben Alderson, Greenbrier West; 4. Chris Cochran, Winfield; 5. Spencer Floyd, Shady Spring; 6. Brye Mullenix, Williamstown; 7. Will Cox, Independence; 8. Alex Holt, Montgomery

| 120 -- 1. Ryan Elliott, North Marion; 2. Johnny Forren, Shady Spring; 3. Tristen Harvey, Liberty Raleigh; 4. Bret MacIver, Williamstown; 5. Wyatt Kirk, Ashland; 6. Cam Moore, Roane; 7. David Pancake, George Washington; 8. Dylan Francis, Johnson Central

| 126 -- 1. Dalton George, Williamstown; 2. Jensen Lorea, George Washington; 3. Chris Clark, Independence; 4. Bryce Hunphreys, Winfield; 5. Dillon Clarkson, Roane; 6. Chase Childers, Huntington; 7. Josh Richards, Roane; 8. Johnathan Spence, Huntington

| 132 -- 1. Colton Ward, Independence; 2. Clyde Newcomer, Montgomery; 3. Austin Stanley, North Marion; 4. Dustin Yoakum, Greenbrier West; 5. John Duncan, Shady Spring; 6. Tyler Hampton, Spring Valley; 7. Sam Griffith, Johnson Central; 8. Evan Fairchild, Winfield

| 138 -- 1. Billy Waldeck, Huntington; 2. Josh Jude, Johnson Central; 3. Cody Clifton, Liberty Raleigh; 4. Nich Farley, Shady Spring; 5. Bobby Mitchell, Cabell Midland; 6. Logan Lindsey, Williamstown; 7. Dustin Justice, Greenbrier West; 8. Wade McGrew, Huntington

| 145 -- 1. Justin Arthur, Huntington; 2. Jake Tracewell, Williamstown; 3. Jordan Young, Johnson Central; 4. Isaac Reed, Winfield; 5. Brandon Stump, Shady Spring; 6. Jacob Maguire, Meade; 7. Mark Glenn, Woodrow Wilson; 8. Jordan Tincher, Greenbrier West

| 152 -- 1. Malik Boatwright, Greenbrier West; 2. R.J. Elam, Liberty Raleigh; 3. Paden Christian, Huntington; 4. Henry Matos, Shady Spring; 5. Cole Williams, Woodrow Wilson; 6. Jeremy Francis, Hurricane; 7. Justin Burke, Riverside; 8. Tristan Woodson, Nitro

| 160 -- 1. Jake Smith, George Washington; 2. Kane Roush, Wahama; 3. Gabe McIlrath, Montgomery; 4. Marquis Frazier, Greenbrier West; 5. Austin Stewart, Richwood; 6. Jimmy Pearson, Johnson Central; 7. Matthew Bailey, Liberty Raleigh; 8. Jason Martin, Huntington

| 170 -- 1. Nick Boone, Cabell Midland; 2. Tyler Parker, Greenbrier West; 3. David Hastings, Williamstown; 4. Slater Swift, Ashland; 5. Zach Roland, Montgomery; 6. Trey Williams, Independence; 7. Jake Tyler, Nicholas; 8. Crandale Neal, Wahama

| 182 -- 1. Tyler Arnett, North Marion; 2. Charles Ayers, Liberty Raleigh; 3. Evan Kenealy, Meade; 4. Drew Hicks, Nicholas; 5. Thomas Williams, Independence; 6. Zach Richardson, Winfield; 7. Kadin Steadman, Hurricane; 8. Colton Neal, Wahama

| 195 -- 1. Sam Preston, Johnson Central; 2. Alex Hogan, Meade; 3. Kyle Frazier, Buffalo; 4. Philip Serevicz, Wahama; 5. Noah Julian, Winfield; 6. Jared Bradley, Cabell Midland; 7. Alex Crum, Logan; 8. Chase Hanshaw, Riverside

| 220 -- 1. Nigale Cabell, Huntington; 2. Tanner Adams, Ashland; 3. Chris Niece, Johnson Central; 4. Cody Loudermilk, Greenbrier West; 5. Hunter Skeens, Nitro; 6. Alec Moscufo, North Marion; 7. Ryan White, Buffalo; 8. Dalton Lanham, Nitro

| Hvt -- 1. Donavon Vance, Liberty Raleigh; 2. Toney Kitts, Huntington; 3. Zach Fleshman, Independence; 4. Alec Meilke, Meade; 5. Chase Blevins, Johnson Central; 6. Alex Rauch, Williamstown; 7. Luke Johnson, Ashland; 8. Daniel Pettry, Woodrow Wilson

 

 

 

 

 


Print

User Comments