Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Prep basketball scores, boxes -- Dec. 10

BOYS

Monday's state scores

Tucker County 73, Notre Dame 60

Webster County 94, Pocahontas County 45

Monday's linescore

Pocahontas Co.    1    14    11        19—45

Webster Co.    28    26    19        21—94

PC — McCoy 4, Robertson 12, Irvine 10, Schmidt 2, Hensler 4, Ryder 8, Mick 3, Arbogast 2.

WC — Cowger 8, Collins 5, Stout 10, Davis 8, Thayer 1, Williams 9, Muzny 4, Morris 15, Given 11, Anderson 12, Taylor 6, Holcomb 3, Coger 2.

GIRLS

Monday's state scores

Belpre, Ohio 46, Wood County Christian 26

Herbert Hoover 51, Poca 36

Independence 39, Liberty Raleigh 30

Lincoln 45, Braxton County 42

Linsly 61, Bishop Donahue 27

Princeton 63, Winfield 34

Steubenville, Ohio 57, Weir 48

Summers County 62, Shady Spring 32

Toronto, Ohio 45, Madonna 27

Tug Valley 48, Belfry, Ky. 41

Tygarts Valley 47, Richwood 36

Westside 107, Oak Hill 13

Monday's linescores

Winfield    9    11    8    6    —34

Princeton    25    9    19    10    —63

W — Moore 10, Arthur 2, Rhoades 15, Rogers 2, Kirby 2, Lawman 3.

P — Akers 26, Wimmer 4, Mullins 17, Payne 12, Preservati 4.

Herbert Hoover    12    18    7    14    —51

Poca    8    8    8    12    —36

HH — Harding 1, Chapman 6, Shamblin 4, Aab 6, Carte 2, Remine 9, Marshall 9, Schoolcraft 2, Turnburg 12.

P — Ord 8, McGrew 10, Sayre 2, Hutchins 6, Ball 6, Bailey 4.

Oak Hill    3    0    4    6    —13

Westside    33    31    30    13    —107

OH — McDonald 3, Barron 4, Teel 4, Kessler 2.

WS — Milam 2, S. Brown 2, Walker 6, H. Davis 4, Kristin Hash 12, Endicott 14, F. Davis 23, D. Brown 10, Lester 21, Spolarich 13.

Tygarts Valley    6    10    18    13    —47

Richwood    9    6    6    15    —36

TV — Howell 21, Lower 2, Pingley 6, Murphy 4, Arbogast 6, Pritt 8.

R — Brown 12, Mazzella 9, Bailey 2, Green 13.

Summers Co.    14    12    15    21    —62

Shady Spring    2    11    11    8    —32

SC — Shrewsbury 3, Piovant 10, Taylor 6, E. Smith 2, Wynes 8, Holley 6, Morrison 9, Bonds 8, S. Smith 10.

SS — Dickenson 9, Hilton 6, Severt 2, Collins 4, Meador 7, Brown 4.

Braxton County    11    4    12    15    —42

Lincoln    12    12    8    13    —45

BC — Stewart 6, Sodaro 26, Golinsky 5, Rhodes 2, Bragg 3.

L — Prumpy 6, McEwayne 17, Linville 1, Earnest 4, Knight 4, Parsons 7, Haning 6.

Saturday's linescore

S. Charleston    15    16    12    18    —61

Jefferson    11    9    3    15    —38

SC — Jarrell 8, Webb 2, Cashwell 8, Villanueva 6, Wade 6, Bland 6, Lauerman 2, Brown 6, Keigh 2, Walker 2, Mosley 13.

J — Jones 6, McDonald 7, Baylor 2, Taylor 7, Dillon 1, Silver 5, Canimo 2, Chrisman 8.


Print

User Comments