Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Class AA-A all-state boys soccer

West Virginia Sports Writers Association Class AA-A teams

Boys

First Team

Goalies

  • Matt Bartrug, Fairmont Senior. sr
  • Garret Bulter, Williamstown, sr.
  • Forwards

  • Sam Revercomb, Charleston Catholic,sr., captain
  • Logan Demyon, Fairmont Senior, sr.
  • Zach Wise, Berkeley Springs, sr.
  • Midfielders

  • Jesse Roman, East Fairmont, sr.
  • Adam Fox, Charleston Catholic, sr.
  • Quinton Brown, PikeView, sr.
  • Parker White, Pocahontas Co., sr.
  • Defenders

  • Trevor Moon, Bridgeport, sr,
  • Grant Holbert, Fairmont Senior, sr.
  • Alex Testerman, PikeView, jr.
  • Domenic Cipollone, Charleston Catholic, sr.
  • Second Team

    Goalies

  • Tyler Schiefelbein, Philip Barbour, sr.
  • Brett Matheny, East Fairmont, jr.
  • Forwards

  • Brandon Hanlon, Bridgeport, sr.
  • Levi Perkins, East Fairmont, soph
  • Kenny Muhart, Weir, sr.
  • Midfielders

  • Joey Reese, Bridgeport, jr
  • Joey Trupo, Charleston Catholic, fr
  • Fletcher Devaul, Fairmont Senior, sr, captain
  • Brian Conaty, Hunt. St. Joe, jr.
  • Defenders

  • Chad Hensley, Weir, sr.
  • Justin Sloan, Fairmont Senior, sr.
  • Evan Goetz, Hunt. St. Joe, sr.
  • Jon Brown, Bluefield, sr.
  • Honorable mention

    Cutter Atha, East Fairmont; Austin Banks, Mingo Central; Cullen Bennett, Oak Glen; Issac Van Blaricom, PikeView; Mitch Bobberra, Mingo Central; James Carmichael, Ravenswood; Mason Carte, Ravenswood; Saige Cline, Philip Barbour; Austin Cordell, PikeView; Mert Coskun, Tyler Consolidated; Shane Davis, Weir, Tyler Davis, Pocahontas County; Evan Fowler, Williamstown; Dalton Gandee, Ravenswood; Dallas Golden, South Harrison; Jesse Hamrick, Bridgeport; Alex Hannah, Weir; Ian Hayhurst, East Fairmont; Jacob Lehoist, Notre Dame; Brighton Kunce, East Fairmont; Dylan Leary, North Marion; Michael Miller, Scott; Andy Minsker, Sissonville; Quinton Mouser, Philip Barbour; Chris Petrucci, Notre Dame; Justin Phillips, Bluefield; Drew Poling, St. Marys; Anthony Rinehart, Sissonville; Chaz Rodeheaver, Robert C. Byrd; Dylan Romine, Tyler Consolidated; Luke Smith, Charleston Catholic; Brett Strickland, Herbert Hoover; Mitchell Stanley, Charleston Catholic; Kurt Rogers, North Marion; Alec Wadsworth, Fairmont Senior; Jason Weitzel, PikeView; Garrett Wilkins, South Harrison; Corey Wilson, St. Marys

     


    Print

    User Comments